Skip to main content
NeuronFeed
Norm Ai

20+ Best Alternatives to Norm Ai in 2026

Regulatory AI agents that turn rules into compliance automation

Looking for an alternative to Norm Ai? Below are 20 AI startups working in the same space — ranked by our Neuron score so the most credible options come first. Each card shows what makes the tool a viable substitute, pricing signals, and funding stage.

  1. 1

    Enter

    $35M

    AI to manage corporate litigation in Brazil's complex legal system

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  2. 2

    Luminance

    $165M

    Legal-Grade AI agents that automate contract drafting, negotiation and review.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  3. 3

    SpotDraft

    $80M

    AI-powered contract lifecycle management for in-house legal teams

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Legal, AI Compliance.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  4. 4

    Ivo

    $81M

    AI contract review and intelligence for enterprise legal teams

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  5. 5

    Wordsmith AI

    $30M

    Fleets of legal AI agents that turn in-house legal teams into revenue drivers.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Pricing not listed

    View alternative →
  6. 6

    Coverbase

    $20M

    AI third-party risk and procurement platform for regulated companies

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Compliance.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  7. 7

    Greenlite AI

    $20M

    AI workforce automating KYC, AML and sanctions compliance

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Legal, AI Compliance.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  8. 8

    Flank

    $10M

    Autonomous, embedded AI legal agents that resolve legal and compliance requests in minutes.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Legal, AI Compliance.

    💵 Free

    View alternative →
  9. 9

    Lexroom

    $21.5M

    Italian legal AI platform for research, drafting, and advisory across European jurisdictions.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Pricing not listed

    View alternative →
  10. 10

    Aracor AI

    $4.5M

    AI contract analysis and due diligence for dealmakers

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Legal, AI Compliance.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  11. 11

    JUPUS

    $8.5M

    Cologne-based legal AI that handles client intake, scheduling, and document drafting for German law firms.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Pricing not listed

    View alternative →
  12. 12

    DeepJudge

    Undisclosed

    Precision AI Search for legal teams, instantly accessing your firm's full institutional knowledge.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  13. 13

    Crosby

    $80M

    AI-native law firm delivering fast contract review through a Slack-native, services-as-software model.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents, AI Legal.

    💵 Pricing not listed

    View alternative →
  14. 14

    Vanta

    $504M

    Agentic trust and compliance automation platform

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Compliance.

    💵 Free trial

    View alternative →
  15. 15

    Drata

    $328.2M

    Trust management automation for SOC 2, ISO, HIPAA

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Compliance.

    💵 Free

    View alternative →
  16. 16

    Resolve AI

    $190M

    AI SRE for complex production environments

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  17. 17

    Cursor

    $7.6B

    The AI code editor built for productive engineers.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents.

    💵 Free · From $20/mo

    View alternative →
  18. 18

    DataRobot

    $1.1B

    The only unified agent workforce platform built for enterprise outcomes, not endless pilots.

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  19. 19

    Eudia

    $105M

    AI-augmented intelligence platform for legal teams

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Legal.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →
  20. 20

    deepset

    $45.6M

    Haystack framework and deepset Cloud for enterprise LLM apps

    Why it's similar: Shares categories with Norm Ai — AI Agents.

    💵 Enterprise · Contact sales

    View alternative →

Frequently asked questions

What are the best alternatives to Norm Ai?

The top-ranked alternatives to Norm Ai on NeuronFeed are Enter, Luminance, SpotDraft, Ivo, Wordsmith AI. Rankings are based on our Neuron score, which weighs funding, momentum and editorial signal.

Is there a free alternative to Norm Ai?

Yes — Flank, Drata, Cursor offer a free plans. See the pricing column for each alternative above.

How is this list ranked?

We rank alternatives by shared categories with Norm Ai, then by our proprietary Neuron score (0–100) which combines funding, team quality, momentum, and editorial input. The list refreshes every 30 days.

Norm Ai vs Enter — which is better?

It depends on use case. Enter (AI to manage corporate litigation in Brazil's complex legal system) is the #1-ranked alternative. See the full side-by-side at /compare/norm-ai-vs-enter-legal.

Contextual paths to related AI startups, deals and rankings.