Evertune vs Voyage AI
Which Search Relevance AI tool is better in 2026?
Evertune
The marketing platform for brand discovery and visibility in AI search
Voyage AI
State-of-the-art embedding and reranking models for accurate retrieval
Side-by-side
Evertune is the more established option (raised $19M); pricing is comparable on both sides.
| Metric | Evertune | Voyage AI |
|---|---|---|
| Taglinei | The marketing platform for brand discovery and visibility in AI search | State-of-the-art embedding and reranking models for accurate retrieval |
| Foundedi | 2024 | 2023🏆 |
| HQi | New York, US | Palo Alto, United States |
| Employeesi | 11-50 | 30🏆 |
| Neuron scorei | 67🏆 | 64 |
| Total fundingi | $19M🏆 | Undisclosed |
| Latest roundi | Series A · Aug 2025 | acquired · Feb 2025 |
| Valuationi | — | $220M🏆 |
| Cheapest paid plani | Pricing not disclosed | Pricing not disclosed |
| Free plani | ✗ | ✓ |
| Free triali | ✗ | ✓ |
| Top tier pricei | Pricing not disclosed | Pricing not disclosed |
| Pricing summaryi | Enterprise · Contact sales | Free |
| Categoriesi |
Capability matrix
Developer-facing capabilities and access signals for Evertune and Voyage AI.
| Capability | Evertune | Voyage AI |
|---|---|---|
| MCP support | ✗ | ✗ |
| Public API | ✗ | ✓ |
| Webhooks | ✗ | ✗ |
| OAuth 2.0 | ✗ | ✗ |
| SDK languages | — | 2 (Python, REST API) |
| Free plan | ✗ | ✓ |
| Free trial | ✗ | ✓ |
| Verified | ✗ | ✗ |
| Active deal | ✗ | ✗ |
🟢 Strengths of Evertune
- Has raised more capital ($19M vs Undisclosed)
- Higher Neuron score (67 vs 64)
- Newer company (2024)
🔵 Strengths of Voyage AI
- Offers a free plan
- Offers a free trial
- More mature (2023)
Which should you choose?
Choose Voyage AI if price matters most — it starts at Free, which is friendlier for teams watching burn. Both Search Relevance tools ship core features, so the cost delta often decides it for small teams and solo operators.
Choose Evertune if you want the most established option — it has raised $19M, suggesting more runway for enterprise features, support, and long-term roadmap. For mission-critical workflows or larger teams, that stability often outweighs a lower monthly price.
Frequently asked questions
Evertune vs Voyage AI — which is better?
It depends on your priority. Evertune has raised more capital and is the more established option; Voyage AI has broader feature depth. See the side-by-side table above.
Is Evertune cheaper than Voyage AI?
No — Voyage AI's cheapest paid plan is Free, while Evertune's is Enterprise · Contact sales.
Do Evertune and Voyage AI offer free plans?
Evertune: Paid only. Voyage AI: Yes, has a free plan.
Explore more Search Relevance tools
Contextual paths to related AI startups, deals and rankings.