Nevis vs ROGO Agriculture
Which Finance AI tool is better in 2026?
Nevis
Unified AI platform that automates back-office workflows for RIAs and wealth advisors.
ROGO Agriculture
Autonomous robots that collect agronomic soil and plant data.
Side-by-side
Nevis is the more established option (raised $40M); pricing is comparable on both sides.
| Metric | Nevis | ROGO Agriculture |
|---|---|---|
| Taglinei | Unified AI platform that automates back-office workflows for RIAs and wealth advisors. | Autonomous robots that collect agronomic soil and plant data. |
| Foundedi | 2025 | 2021🏆 |
| HQi | New York, US | West Lafayette, IN, US |
| Employeesi | 20 | 51-200🏆 |
| Neuron scorei | 48🏆 | 35 |
| Total fundingi | $40M🏆 | $200K |
| Latest roundi | Series A · Dec 2025 | Seed |
| Valuationi | $200M🏆 | — |
| Cheapest paid plani | — | — |
| Free plani | ✗ | ✗ |
| Free triali | ✗ | ✗ |
| Top tier pricei | Enterprise · Contact sales | Enterprise · Contact sales |
| Pricing summaryi | 1 published plans | 1 published plans |
| Categoriesi |
Capability matrix
Developer-facing capabilities and access signals for Nevis and ROGO Agriculture.
| Capability | Nevis | ROGO Agriculture |
|---|---|---|
| MCP support | ✗ | ✗ |
| Public API | ✗ | ✗ |
| Webhooks | ✗ | ✗ |
| OAuth 2.0 | ✗ | ✗ |
| SDK languages | — | — |
| Free plan | ✗ | ✗ |
| Free trial | ✗ | ✗ |
| Verified | ✗ | ✗ |
| Active deal | ✗ | ✗ |
🟢 Strengths of Nevis
- Has raised more capital ($40M vs $200K)
- Higher Neuron score (48 vs 35)
- Newer company (2025)
🔵 Strengths of ROGO Agriculture
- More mature (2021)
Which should you choose?
Choose ROGO Agriculture if price matters most — it starts at Enterprise · Contact sales, which is friendlier for teams watching burn. Both AI Finance tools ship core features, so the cost delta often decides it for small teams and solo operators.
Choose Nevis if you want the most established option — it has raised $40M, suggesting more runway for enterprise features, support, and long-term roadmap. For mission-critical workflows or larger teams, that stability often outweighs a lower monthly price.
Frequently asked questions
Nevis vs ROGO Agriculture — which is better?
It depends on your priority. Nevis has raised more capital and is the more established option; ROGO Agriculture has broader feature depth. See the side-by-side table above.
Is Nevis cheaper than ROGO Agriculture?
No — ROGO Agriculture's cheapest paid plan is Enterprise · Contact sales, while Nevis's is Enterprise · Contact sales.
Do Nevis and ROGO Agriculture offer free plans?
Nevis: Paid only. ROGO Agriculture: Paid only.
Explore more AI Finance tools
Contextual paths to related AI startups, deals and rankings.