Blitzy vs Resolve AI
Which Agents AI tool is better in 2026?
Blitzy
The only autonomous code generation platform with infinite code context, building enterprise software in days, not months.
Resolve AI
AI SRE for complex production environments
Side-by-side
Blitzy leads on both fronts — more capital raised ($200M) and a lower entry price than Resolve AI.
| Metric | Blitzy | Resolve AI |
|---|---|---|
| Taglinei | The only autonomous code generation platform with infinite code context, building enterprise software in days, not months. | AI SRE for complex production environments |
| Foundedi | 2023 | 2023 |
| HQi | US | US |
| Employeesi | — | — |
| Neuron scorei | 68 | 90🏆 |
| Total fundingi | $200M🏆 | $190M |
| Latest roundi | Series B · May 2026 | Series A Extension · Apr 2026 |
| Valuationi | $1.4B🏆 | — |
| Cheapest paid plani | Enterprise · $41666/mo🏆 | — |
| Free plani | ✓ Explore | ✗ |
| Free triali | ✗ | ✗ |
| Top tier pricei | Transformation · $833333/mo | Enterprise · Contact sales |
| Pricing summaryi | 5 published plans | 1 published plans |
| Categoriesi |
Capability matrix
Developer-facing capabilities and access signals for Blitzy and Resolve AI.
| Capability | Blitzy | Resolve AI |
|---|---|---|
| MCP support | ✗ | ✗ |
| Public API | ✗ | ✗ |
| Webhooks | ✗ | ✗ |
| OAuth 2.0 | ✗ | ✗ |
| SDK languages | — | — |
| Free plan | ✓ | ✗ |
| Free trial | ✗ | ✗ |
| Verified | ✗ | ✗ |
| Active deal | ✗ | ✗ |
🟢 Strengths of Blitzy
- Has raised more capital ($200M vs $190M)
- Offers a free plan
🔵 Strengths of Resolve AI
- Higher Neuron score (90 vs 68)
Which should you choose?
Choose Blitzy if price matters most — it starts at Enterprise · Contact sales, which is friendlier for teams watching burn. Both AI Agents tools ship core features, so the cost delta often decides it for small teams and solo operators.
Choose Blitzy if you want the most established option — it has raised $200M, suggesting more runway for enterprise features, support, and long-term roadmap. For mission-critical workflows or larger teams, that stability often outweighs a lower monthly price.
Frequently asked questions
Blitzy vs Resolve AI — which is better?
It depends on your priority. Blitzy has raised more capital and is the more established option; Resolve AI has broader feature depth. See the side-by-side table above.
Is Blitzy cheaper than Resolve AI?
Yes — Blitzy's cheapest paid plan is Enterprise · $41666/mo, while Resolve AI's is Enterprise · Contact sales.
Do Blitzy and Resolve AI offer free plans?
Blitzy: Yes, has a free plan. Resolve AI: Paid only.
Explore more AI Agents tools
Contextual paths to related AI startups, deals and rankings.